Privacy Policy

Alchemy is committed to protecting the privacy of personal information that you give to us. By using this site you agree that we may store and use the personal information, which you supply to us (being information which constitutes 'personal data' under the Data Protection Act 1998) ('personal information’)

Generally personal information is any piece of information about an identifiable individual, for example name, address, date of birth, contact details, qualifications, education, work, history, skills, aptitudes, salary/banking details etc

We collect personal information from you in a number of ways including, information by telephone, by post or email in letter and CV format, and/or application form or via our website.

We will use the personal information in order to prove a recruitment service to you and to assess your suitability for vacancies that are placed with us. We may also use information to occasionally notify you about changes to our Website and services, new opportunities and any other information that we think you may find useful.

Your personal information will not be sold or disclosed to any third party without your permission.  Your personal information will be electronically stored on our servers and hard-copy files are held at our offices.  We will endeavour to keep the personal information concerning you up to date and accurate. If at any time you wish to update the information provided or have your information removed from our databases please email us at info@alchemyrecruitment.com (or contact us by telephone or post).